Stardoll fanatic’s Blog
Just another stardoll weblog

Archive for the ‘Uncategorized’ Category

Lots of news!

September 19, 2009

I got an email from stardoll today saying that  the new LE collection is out next week and also when I got onto stardoll it said that they have got 40 million members! If you top up (your stardollars or superstar membership) then you get 40 extra stardollars! I am loving stardoll at the moment […]

sorry I have taken so long to write…

August 15, 2009

I have been on holiday and they had no computer at the hotel so I couldnt do anything! hopefully the info that was already here was enough for a bit anyway! Please comment about everything and give m,e suggestions to for things to write about as that would be very helpful! At the moment stardoll […]

Candies and Abbey Dawn is back! with a new brand to!

July 30, 2009

I came onto stardoll today and found that Candies and Abbey Dawn has come back again! Also theres a new brand called mudd which looks really cool as well! what do you think? presonally I really like it but I wanna know your views, so please comment!

July 28, 2009

Look at the August Hotbuys! Aren’t they cool! they are sooo nice! I really like most of them. Whats your fave? if you can’t see, here is the dates theycome out Hotbuys full skirt, bisou: 3rd august Hotbuys jacket, bisou: 6th august Hotbuys shorts, Pretty in pink: 11th august Hotbuys shoes, fudge girls: 13th august […]

CoOl ShOeS!

July 18, 2009

Look! I was on stardoll and I found to pairs of superstar shoes that are quite similar! The pair on the left are from the new collection of Elle = 8 sd The pair on the right are from Bisou = 5 sd what pair are your fave? I had thought tht both pairs were […]

New Elle Collection!

July 17, 2009

Look! The new Elle Collection has come out! Isn’t it cool?! My fave item is the blue dotted top which is only 5 stardollars so you could get a bargain with that! Whats your fave item? Please comment and say 🙂 😛

Half price sales in celeboutique!

July 5, 2009

I got onto stardoll yesterday and there was a half price sale on zack and cody clothes as they are all going and then I got on today and mary kate and ashley half price sale on that to! You better hurry as they are ending today so hurry! sdfanatic

we have over 1000 hits!

June 26, 2009

I am so happy lol! we have over 1000  hits which is awesome! tell your mates about this awesome blog… help us get more hitS! I would like to remind you that we are looking for about 3-5 writers for this blog! If your interested then just tell me your stardoll nickname and email. All […]

Awesome new shop!

June 26, 2009

I came onto stardoll this afternoon and found an awesome new shop! It is called basics and anyone  can get whatever they like! EVERYTHING is non superstar and I think its pretty cool!

New vivienne tam collection is out! (at last!)

June 24, 2009

So  So much has been happeneing on stardoll lately, I can’t keep up with it all! Anyway… I got onto stardoll this afternoon  and there is a new vivienne tam collection! I think it is kinda nice and this time the shoes are kinda cool as well. I don’t really have a fave item… What […]